Pokemon:List of Pokemon by Tozai Pokedex number: Difference between revisions
From Fanon Wiki
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of Pokémon by Tozai Pokédex number}} {| class=sortable style="border: 2px solid #70A706; background: #70A706" ! style="background: #A1C65D" | LCdex ! style="background: #A1C65D" | Ndex ! class="unsortable" style="background: #A1C65D" | MS ! style="background: #A1C65D" | Pokémon ! style="background: #A1C65D" colspan="2" | Type |- style="background: #FFFFFF" |1 |0387 | |Turtwig |colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #42BF24" |Grass |- s...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of Pokémon by Tozai Pokédex number}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of Pokémon by Tozai Pokédex number}} | ||
This is a list of Pokémon in the order dictated by the Tozai regional Pokédex, meaning that the starter Pokémon from Tozai will appear first, followed by Pokémon native to the Tozai region. There are 300 numbered Pokémon in the Tozai Pokédex. | |||
==List of Pokémon by Tozai Pokédex number== | |||
===#1 - #50 Turtwig - Arbok=== | |||
{| class=sortable style="border: 2px solid #70A706; background: #70A706" | {| class=sortable style="border: 2px solid #70A706; background: #70A706" | ||
! style="background: #A1C65D" | LCdex | ! style="background: #A1C65D" width="5%" | LCdex | ||
! style="background: #A1C65D" | Ndex | ! style="background: #A1C65D" width="5%" | Ndex | ||
! class="unsortable" style="background: #A1C65D" | MS | ! class="unsortable" style="background: #A1C65D" | MS | ||
! style="background: #A1C65D" | Pokémon | ! style="background: #A1C65D" | Pokémon | ||
! style="background: #A1C65D" colspan="2" | Type | ! style="background: #A1C65D" colspan="2" | Type | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
|1 | |style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |1 | ||
|0387 | |style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0387 | ||
| | | | ||
|Turtwig | |Turtwig | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #42BF24" |Grass | |colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #42BF24" |Grass | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
|2 | |style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |2 | ||
|0388 | |style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0388 | ||
| | | | ||
|Grotle | |Grotle | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #42BF24" |Grass | |colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #42BF24" |Grass | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
|3 | |style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |3 | ||
|0389 | |style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0389 | ||
| | | | ||
|Torterra | |Torterra | ||
|style="text-align: center; background: #42BF24" |Grass | |style="text-align: center; background: #42BF24" |Grass | ||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#5A9E7B,#026E8B)" |Steel | |style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#5A9E7B,#026E8B)" |Steel | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |4 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0498 | |||
| | |||
|Tepig | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #ED6C3E" |Fire | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |5 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0499 | |||
| | |||
|Pignite | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #ED6C3E" |Fire | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #B6933A" |Fighting | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |6 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0500 | |||
| | |||
|Emboar | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #ED6C3E" |Fire | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #D691DD" |Fairy | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |7 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0728 | |||
| | |||
|Popplio | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #5198DC" |Water | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |8 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0729 | |||
| | |||
|Brionne | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #5198DC" |Water | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |9 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0730 | |||
| | |||
|Primarina | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #5198DC" |Water | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #B6933A" |Fighting | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |10 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0021 | |||
| | |||
|Spearow | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#B7FDF6,#87C166)" |Flying | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |11 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0022 | |||
| | |||
|Fearow | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#B7FDF6,#87C166)" |Flying | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |12 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0152 | |||
| | |||
|Chikorita | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #42BF24" |Grass | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |13 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0153 | |||
| | |||
|Bayleef | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #42BF24" |Grass | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |14 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0154 | |||
| | |||
|Meganium | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #42BF24" |Grass | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |15 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0010 | |||
| | |||
|Caterpie | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #CED056" |Bug | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |16 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0011 | |||
| | |||
|Metapod | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #CED056" |Bug | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |17 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0012 | |||
| | |||
|Butterfree | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #CED056" |Bug | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#B7FDF6,#87C166)" |Flying | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |18 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0013 | |||
| | |||
|Weedle | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #CED056" |Bug | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#DC73B1,#8B57C5)" |Poison | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |19 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0014 | |||
| | |||
|Kakuna | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #CED056" |Bug | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#DC73B1,#8B57C5)" |Poison | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |20 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0015 | |||
| | |||
|Beedrill | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #CED056" |Bug | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#DC73B1,#8B57C5)" |Poison | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |21 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0155 | |||
| | |||
|Cyndaquil | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #ED6C3E" |Fire | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |22 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0156 | |||
| | |||
|Quilava | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #ED6C3E" |Fire | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |23 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0157 | |||
| | |||
|Typhlosion | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #ED6C3E" |Fire | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |24 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0016 | |||
| | |||
|Pidgey | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#B7FDF6,#87C166)" |Flying | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |25 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0017 | |||
| | |||
|Pidgeotto | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#B7FDF6,#87C166)" |Flying | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |26 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0018 | |||
| | |||
|Pidgeot | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#B7FDF6,#87C166)" |Flying | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |27 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0158 | |||
| | |||
|Totodile | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #5198DC" |Water | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |28 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0159 | |||
| | |||
|Croconaw | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #5198DC" |Water | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |29 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0160 | |||
| | |||
|Feraligatr | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #5198DC" |Water | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |30 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0019 | |||
| | |||
|Rattata | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |31 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0020 | |||
| | |||
|Raticate | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |32 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0161 | |||
| | |||
|Sentret | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |33 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0162 | |||
| | |||
|Furret | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |34 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0504 | |||
| | |||
|Patrat | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: #3E6684" |Dark | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |35 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0505 | |||
| | |||
|Watchog | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: #3E6684" |Dark | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |36 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |1025 | |||
| | |||
|Yokaitrat | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: #3E6684" |Dark | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |37 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0163 | |||
| | |||
|Hoothoot | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#B7FDF6,#87C166)" |Flying | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |38 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0164 | |||
| | |||
|Noctowl | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #828282" |Normal | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#B7FDF6,#87C166)" |Flying | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |39 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0574 | |||
| | |||
|Gothita | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #DA738D" |Psychic | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |40 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0575 | |||
| | |||
|Gothorita | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #DA738D" |Psychic | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |41 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |1022 | |||
| | |||
|Gothoko | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #DA738D" |Psychic | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #B6933A" |Fighting | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |42 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0576 | |||
| | |||
|Gothitelle | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #DA738D" |Psychic | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |43 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0682 | |||
| | |||
|Spritzee | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#B7FDF6,#87C166)" |Flying | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |44 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0683 | |||
| | |||
|Aromatisse | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#B7FDF6,#87C166)" |Flying | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |45 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0455 | |||
| | |||
|Carnivine | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background: #42BF24" |Grass | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |46 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0165 | |||
| | |||
|Ledyba | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #CED056" |Bug | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#B7FDF6,#87C166)" |Flying | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |47 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0166 | |||
| | |||
|Ledian | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #CED056" |Bug | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#B7FDF6,#87C166)" |Flying | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |48 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0167 | |||
| | |||
|Spinarak | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #CED056" |Bug | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#DC73B1,#8B57C5)" |Poison | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |49 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0168 | |||
| | |||
|Ariados | |||
|style="text-align: center; background: #CED056" |Bug | |||
|style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#DC73B1,#8B57C5)" |Poison | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |50 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0023 | |||
| | |||
|Ekans | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#DC73B1,#8B57C5)" |Poison | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |51 | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" |0024 | |||
| | |||
|Arbok | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background:-webkit-linear-gradient(top,#DC73B1,#8B57C5)" |Poison | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:56, 20 July 2023
This is a list of Pokémon in the order dictated by the Tozai regional Pokédex, meaning that the starter Pokémon from Tozai will appear first, followed by Pokémon native to the Tozai region. There are 300 numbered Pokémon in the Tozai Pokédex.
List of Pokémon by Tozai Pokédex number
#1 - #50 Turtwig - Arbok
LCdex | Ndex | MS | Pokémon | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0387 | Turtwig | Grass | ||
2 | 0388 | Grotle | Grass | ||
3 | 0389 | Torterra | Grass | Steel | |
4 | 0498 | Tepig | Fire | ||
5 | 0499 | Pignite | Fire | Fighting | |
6 | 0500 | Emboar | Fire | Fairy | |
7 | 0728 | Popplio | Water | ||
8 | 0729 | Brionne | Water | ||
9 | 0730 | Primarina | Water | Fighting | |
10 | 0021 | Spearow | Normal | Flying | |
11 | 0022 | Fearow | Normal | Flying | |
12 | 0152 | Chikorita | Grass | ||
13 | 0153 | Bayleef | Grass | ||
14 | 0154 | Meganium | Grass | ||
15 | 0010 | Caterpie | Bug | ||
16 | 0011 | Metapod | Bug | ||
17 | 0012 | Butterfree | Bug | Flying | |
18 | 0013 | Weedle | Bug | Poison | |
19 | 0014 | Kakuna | Bug | Poison | |
20 | 0015 | Beedrill | Bug | Poison | |
21 | 0155 | Cyndaquil | Fire | ||
22 | 0156 | Quilava | Fire | ||
23 | 0157 | Typhlosion | Fire | ||
24 | 0016 | Pidgey | Normal | Flying | |
25 | 0017 | Pidgeotto | Normal | Flying | |
26 | 0018 | Pidgeot | Normal | Flying | |
27 | 0158 | Totodile | Water | ||
28 | 0159 | Croconaw | Water | ||
29 | 0160 | Feraligatr | Water | ||
30 | 0019 | Rattata | Normal | ||
31 | 0020 | Raticate | Normal | ||
32 | 0161 | Sentret | Normal | ||
33 | 0162 | Furret | Normal | ||
34 | 0504 | Patrat | Dark | Normal | |
35 | 0505 | Watchog | Dark | Normal | |
36 | 1025 | Yokaitrat | Dark | Normal | |
37 | 0163 | Hoothoot | Normal | Flying | |
38 | 0164 | Noctowl | Normal | Flying | |
39 | 0574 | Gothita | Psychic | ||
40 | 0575 | Gothorita | Psychic | ||
41 | 1022 | Gothoko | Psychic | Fighting | |
42 | 0576 | Gothitelle | Psychic | ||
43 | 0682 | Spritzee | Flying | ||
44 | 0683 | Aromatisse | Flying | ||
45 | 0455 | Carnivine | Grass | ||
46 | 0165 | Ledyba | Bug | Flying | |
47 | 0166 | Ledian | Bug | Flying | |
48 | 0167 | Spinarak | Bug | Poison | |
49 | 0168 | Ariados | Bug | Poison | |
50 | 0023 | Ekans | Poison | ||
51 | 0024 | Arbok | Poison |