Misc:Scott Pilgrim Rally: Difference between revisions
From Fanon Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Misc:Stephen Stills|Stephen Stills]] | | [[Misc:Stephen Stills|Stephen Stills]] | ||
| Speed | | Speed | ||
| Available from the start | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misc:Kim Pine|Kim Pine]] | |||
| Turn | |||
| Available from the start | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misc:Wallace Wells|Wallace Wells]] | |||
| Acceleration | |||
| Available from the start | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misc:Neil Nordegraf|Neil Nordegraf]] | |||
| Turn | |||
| Available from the start | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misc:Knives Chau|Knives Chau]] | |||
| Speed | |||
| Available from the start | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misc:Gideon Graves|Gideon Graves]] | |||
| Balanced | |||
| Available from the start | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misc:Roxie Richter|Roxie Richter]] | |||
| Acceleration | |||
| Available from the start | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misc:Matthew Patel|Matthew Patel]] | |||
| Speed | |||
| Available from the start | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misc:Lucas Lee|Lucas Lee]] | |||
| Turn | |||
| Available from the start | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misc:Todd Ingram|Todd Ingram]] | |||
| Speed | |||
| Available from the start | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misc:Kyle & Ken Katayanagi|Kyle Katayanagi]] | |||
| Turn | |||
| Available from the start | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misc:Kyle & Ken Katayanagi|Ken Katayanagi]] | |||
| Acceleration | |||
| Available from the start | | Available from the start | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 138: | ||
| 7/7 | | 7/7 | ||
| 7/7 | | 7/7 | ||
| Input {{tt|the Konami Code|Up, Up, Down, Down, Left, Left, Right, B/◯, A/╳ | | Input {{tt|the Konami Code|Up, Up, Down, Down, Left, Left, Right, B/◯, A/╳|Konami Code}} at the title screen | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:59, 25 December 2023
Scott Pilgrim Rally
Logo for Scott Pilgrim Rally
Developer
Ubisoft Chengdu
Ubisoft Montreal
Ubisoft Montreal
Publisher
Release date
October 11th, 2024
Genre
Racing
Platform(s)
Age ratings
Mode(s)
Single-player
Media
Blu-ray
Nintendo Switch game card
Digital download
Nintendo Switch game card
Digital download
Input
Scott Pilgrim Rally is a racing video game in the Scott Pilgrim franchise, released for the PlayStation 5, PlayStation 4, Xbox Series X/S, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch 1, Nintendo Switch, and Windows on October 11th, 2024.
Gameplay
Scott Pilgrim Rally is a racing game that combines gameplay similar to Epic Games' Fortnite Rocket Racing and Nintendo's Mario Kart video game series.
Characters
Character | Default driving style | How to unlock |
---|---|---|
Scott Pilgrim | Balanced | Available from the start |
Ramona Flowers | Acceleration | Available from the start |
Stephen Stills | Speed | Available from the start |
Kim Pine | Turn | Available from the start |
Wallace Wells | Acceleration | Available from the start |
Neil Nordegraf | Turn | Available from the start |
Knives Chau | Speed | Available from the start |
Gideon Graves | Balanced | Available from the start |
Roxie Richter | Acceleration | Available from the start |
Matthew Patel | Speed | Available from the start |
Lucas Lee | Turn | Available from the start |
Todd Ingram | Speed | Available from the start |
Kyle Katayanagi | Turn | Available from the start |
Ken Katayanagi | Acceleration | Available from the start |
Driving styles
There are a total of six driving styles in the game. Each character has their own default driving style, which will always be used by AI opponents playing as them. The default driving style is also applied when the player's driving style is set to Old School. Players also have the option of applying their preferred driving style to any character of their choice.
Driving style | Difficulty | Stats | How to unlock | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Speed | Acceleration | Turn | |||
Turn | Beginner | 3/7 | 4/7 | 7/7 | Available from the start |
Balanced | Intermediate | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/7 | Available from the start |
Acceleration | Intermediate | 4/7 | 7/7 | 3/7 | Available from the start |
Speed | Advanced | 7/7 | 3/7 | 2/7 | Available from the start |
Drift | Advanced | 6/7 | 2/7 | 3/7 | Available from the start |
Perfect | Advanced | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/7 | Input the Konami Code at the title screen |